Winning Members of Legislative Assembly of West Bengal 2016

Click Here For PDF

 

Constituency Number Constituency Name Name of MLA Photos
1 Mekliganj Arghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu) Arghya Roy Pradhan(Bilu)
2 Mathabhanga Binay Krishna Barman Binay Krishna Barman
3 Cooch Behar Uttar Nagendra Nath Roy Nagendra Nath Roy
4 Cooch Behar Dakshin Mihir Goswami Mihir Goswami
5 Sitalkuchi Hiten Barman  
6 Sitai Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia
7 Dinhata Udayan Guha Udayan Guha
8 Natabari Rabindra Nath Ghosh  
9 Tufanganj Fazal Karim Miah Fazal Karim Miah
10 Kumargram James Kujur James Kujur
11 Kalchini Wilson Champramary Wilson Champramary
12 Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty(Ghutish) Sourav Chakraborty(Ghutish)
13 Falakata Anil Adhikari Anil Adhikari
14 Madarihat Manoj Tigga Manoj Tigga
15 Dhupguri Mitali Roy Mitali Roy
16 Maynaguri Ananta Deb Adhikari Ananta Deb Adhikari
17 Jalpaiguri Sukhbilas Barma Sukhbilas Barma
18 Rajganj Khageswar Roy  
19 Dabgram-Fulbari Goutam Deb Goutam Deb
20 Mal Bulu Chik Baraik Bulu Chik Baraik
21 Nagrakata Sukra Munda Sukra Munda
22 Kalimpong Sarita Rai  
23 Darjeeling Amar Singh Rai  
24 Kurseong Rohit Sharma  
25 Matigara-naxalbari Sankar Malakar Sankar Malakar
26 Siliguri Asok Bhattacharya  
27 Phansidewa Sunil Chandra Tirkey Sunil Chandra Tirkey
28 Chopra Hamidul Rahaman Hamidul Rahaman
29 Islampur Kanaia Lal Agarwal Kanaia Lal Agarwal
30 Goalpokhar Md Gulam Rabbani Md Gulam Rabbani
31 Chakulia Ali Imran Ramz Ali Imran Ramz
32 Karandighi Manodeb Sinha Manodeb Sinha
33 Hemtabad Debendra Nath Roy Debendra Nath Roy
34 Kaliaganj Pramatha Nath Ray Pramatha Nath Ray
35 Raiganj Mohit Sengupta Mohit Sengupta
36 Itahar Amal Acharjee Amal Acharjee
37 Kushmandi Narmada Chandra Roy Narmada Chandra Roy
38 Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mandal Toraf Hossain Mandal
39 Balurghat Biswanath Choudhury Biswanath Choudhury
40 Tapan Bachchu Hansda Bachchu Hansda
41 Gangarampur Goutam Das Goutam Das
42 Harirampur Rafikul Islam Rafikul Isla
43 Habibpur Khagen Murmu Khagen Murmu
44 Gazole Dipali Biswas Dipali Biswas
45 Chanchal Asif Mehbub Asif Mehbub
46 Harischandrapur Alam Mostaque Alam Mostaque
47 Malatipur Alberuni Zulkarnain Alberuni Zulkarnain
48 Ratua Samar Mukherjee  
49 Manickchak Md. Mottakin Alam Md. Mottakin Alam
50 Maldaha Bhupendra Nath Halder Bhupendra Nath Halder
51 Englishbazar Nihar Ranjan Ghosh Nihar Ranjan Ghosh
52 Mothabari Yeasmin Sabina Yeasmin Sabina
53 Sujapur Isha Khan Choudhury Isha Khan Choudhury
54 Baishnabnagar Swadhin Kumar Sarkar Swadhin Kumar Sarkar
55 Farakka Mainul Haque  
56 Samserganj Amirul Islam Amirul Islam
57 Suti Humayun Reza Humayun Reza
58 Jangipur Jakir Hossain Jakir Hossain
59 Raghunathganj Akhruzzaman Akhruzzaman
60 Sagardighi Subrata Saha Subrata Saha
61 Lalgola Abu Hena Abu Hena
62 Bhagawangola Mahasin Ali Mahasin Ali
63 Raninagar Firoza Begam Firoza Begam
64 Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy Shaoni Singha Roy
65 Nabagram Kanai Chandra Mondal  
66 Khargram Ashis Marjit Ashis Marjit
67 Burwan Protima Rajak Protima Raja
68 Kandi Apurba Sarkar(David) Apurba Sarkar(David)
69 Bharatpur Kamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal)  
70 Rejinagar Rabiul Alam Chowdhury Rabiul Alam Chowdhury
71 Beldanga Seikh Safiujjaman Seikh Safiujjaman
72 Baharampur Manoj Chakraborty Manoj Chakraborty
73 Hariharpara Niamot Sheikh Niamot Sheikh
74 Nowda Abu Taher Khan Abu Taher Khan
75 Domkal Anisur Rahaman Sarkar Anisur Rahaman Sarkar
76 Jalangi Abdur Razzak Mandal Abdur Razzak Mandal
77 Karimpur Mahua Moitra Mahua Moitra
78 Tehatta Gouri Sankar Dutta Gouri Sankar Dutta
79 Palashipara Tapas Kumar Saha Tapas Kumar Saha
80 Kaliganj Hasanuzzaman Sk Hasanuzzaman Sk
81 Nakashipara Kallol Khan Kallol Khan
82 Chapra Rukbanur Rahman Rukbanur Rahman
83 Krishnanagar Uttar Abani Mohan Joardar Abani Mohan Joardar
84 Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha  
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas Arghya Roy Pradhan(Bilu)
86 Santipur Arindam Bhattacharya Arindam Bhattacharya
87 Ranaghat Uttar paschim Sankar Singha Sankar Singha
88 Krishnaganj Satyajit Biswas Satyajit Biswas
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba Samir Kumar Poddar Samir Kumar Poddar
90 Ranaghat Dakshin Rama Biswas Rama Biswas
91 Chakdaha Kar Ratna Ghosh Kar Ratna Ghosh
92 Kalyani Dr. Ramendra Nath Biswas Dr. Ramendra Nath Biswas
93 Haringhata Nilima Nag (Mallick) Nilima Nag (Mallick)
94 Bagdah Dulal Chandra Bar Dulal Chandra Bar
95 Bongaon Uttar Biswajit Das Biswajit Das
96 Bongaon Dakshin Surajit Kumar Biswas Surajit Kumar Biswas
97 Gaighata Pulin Bihari Ray Pulin Bihari Ray
98 Swarupnagar (SC) Bina Mandal Bina Mandal
99 Baduria Abdur Rahim Quazi Abdur Rahim Quazi
100 Habra Jyoti Priya Mallick  
101 Ashoknagar Dhiman Roy Dhiman Roy
102 Amdanga Rafiqur Rahaman Rafiqur Rahaman
103 Bijpur Subhranshu Roy Subhranshu Roy
104 Naihati Partha Bhowmick Partha Bhowmick
105 Bhatpara Arjun Singh Arjun Singh
106 Jagatdal Parash Dutta Parash Dutta
107 Noapara Madhusudan Ghose Madhusudan Ghose
108 Barrackpur Silbhadra Datta Silbhadra Datta
109 Khardaha Amit Mitra Amit Mitra
110 Dum Dum Uttar Tanmoy Bhattacharya Tanmoy Bhattacharya
111 Panihati Nirmal Ghosh  
112 Kamarhati Manash Mukherjee Manash Mukherjee
113 Baranagar Tapas Roy  
114 Dum Dum Bratya Basu Bratya Basu
115 Rajarhat New Town Sabya Sachi Dutta Sabya Sachi Dutta
116 Bidhannagar Sujit Bose Sujit Bose
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Purnendu Basu Purnendu Basu
118 Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh Rathin Ghosh
119 Barasat Deepak Chakrabarti (Chiranjeet) Chiranjeet Chakrabarti
120 Deganga Rahima Mondal Rahima Mondal
121 Haroa Islam Sk.Nurul (Haji) Islam Sk.Nurul (Haji)
122 Minakhan (SC) Usha Rani Mondal Usha Rani Mondal
123 Sandeshkhali (ST) Sukumar Mahata Sukumar Mahata
124 Basirhat Dakshin Dipendu Biswas (Mithu) Dipendu Biswas (Mithu)
125 Basirhat Uttar Rafikul Islam Mondal Rafikul Islam Mondal
126 Hingalganj (SC) Debes Mandal Debes Mandal
127 Gosaba Jayanta Naskar Jayanta Naskar
128 Basanti Gobinda Chandra Naskar Gobinda Chandra Naskar
129 Kultali Ram Sankar Halder Ram Sankar Halder
130 Patharpratima Samir Kumar Jana Samir Kumar Jana
131 Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira Manturam Pakhira
132 Sagar Bankim Chandra Hazra Bankim Chandra Hazra
133 Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder Jogaranjan Halder
134 Raidighi Debasree Roy Debasree Roy
135 Mandirbazar Halder Joydeb Halder Joydeb
136 Jaynagar Biswanath Das Biswanath Das
137 Baruipur Purba Nirmal Chandra Mondal  
138 Canning Paschim Shyamal Mondal Shyamal Mondal
139 Canning Purba Saokat Molla Saokat Molla
140 Baruipur Paschim Biman Banerjee  
141 Magrahat Purba Namita Saha Namita Saha
142 Magrahat Paschim Gias Uddin Molla Gias Uddin Molla
143 Diamond Harbour Dipak Kumar Halder Dipak Kumar Halder
144 Falta Tamonash Ghosh Tamonash Ghosh
145 Satgachia Sonali Guha (Bose) Sonali Guha (Bose)
146 Bishnupur Dilip Mondal Dilip Mondal
147 Sonarpur Dakshin Jiban Mukhopadhyay Jiban Mukhopadhyay
148 Bhangore Abdur Razzak Molla Abdur Razzak Molla
149 Kasba Ahmed Javed Khan Ahmed Javed Khan
150 Jadavpur Sujan Chakraborty Sujan Chakraborty
151 Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begum Firdousi Begum
152 Tollygunge Aroop Biswas  
153 BEHALA PURBA Sovan Chatterjee Sovan Chatterjee
154 Behala Paschim Partha Chatterjee  
155 Maheshtala Kasturi Das Kasturi Das
156 BUDGE BUDGE Ashok Kumar Deb Ashok Kumar Deb
157 Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Molla Abdul Khaleque Molla
158 Kolkata port Firhad Hakim  
159 Bhabanipur Mamata Banerjee  
160 Rashbehari Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay
161 Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee  
162 Chowrangee Nayna Bandyopadhyay Nayna Bandyopadhyay
163 Entally Swarna Kamal Saha Swarna Kamal Saha)
164 Beleghata Paresh Paul Paresh Paul
165 Jorasanko Smita Bakshi Smita Bakshi
166 Shyampukur Shashi Panja Shashi Panja
167 Maniktala Sadhan Pande Sadhan Pande
168 Kashipur-Belgachia Mala Saha Mala Saha
169 Bally Baishali Dalmiya Baishali Dalmiya
170 Howrah Uttar Laxmi Ratan Shukla Laxmi Ratan Shukla
171 Howrah Madhya Arup Roy (Apu) Arup Roy (Apu)
172 Shibpur Jatu Lahiri Jatu Lahiri
173 Howrah Dakshin Brajamohan Majumder Brajamohan Majumder
174 Sankrail Sital Kumar Sardar Sital Kumar Sardar
175 Panchla Gulsan Mullick Gulsan Mullick
176 Uluberia Purba Haider Aziz Safwi Haider Aziz Safwi
177 Uluberia Uttar Dr. Nirmal Maji Dr. Nirmal Maji
178 Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy Pulak Roy
179 Shyampur Kalipada Mandal Kalipada Mandal
180 Bagnan Arunava Sen(Raja) Arunava Sen(Raja)
181 Amta Asit Mitra  
182 Udaynarayanpur Samir Kumar Panja Samir Kumar Panja
183 Jagatballavpur Md. Abdul Ghani Md. Abdul Ghani
184 Domjur Rajib Banerjee Rajib Banerjee
185 Uttarpara Prabir Kumar Ghosal Prabir Kumar Ghosal
186 Sreerampur Dr. Sudipta Roy Dr. Sudipta Roy
187 Champdani Abdul Mannan  
188 Singur Rabindranath Bhattacharya Rabindranath Bhattacharya
189 Chandannagore Indranil Sen Indranil Sen
190 Chunchura Asit Mazumder (Tapan) Asit Mazumder (Tapan)
191 Balagarh Ashim Kumar Majhi  
192 Pandua Sk. Amjad Hossain Sk. Amjad Hossain
193 Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta Tapan Dasgupta
194 Chanditala Swati Khandoker Swati Khandoker
195 Jangipara Snehasis Chakraborty Snehasis Chakraborty
196 Haripal Becharam Manna Becharam Manna
197 Dhanekhali Asima Patra Asima Patra
198 Tarakeswar Rachhpal Singh Rachhpal Singh
199 Pursurah Dr. M. Nuruzzaman Dr. M. Nuruzzaman
200 Arambagh Krishna Chandra Santra Krishna Chandra Santra
201 Goghat Manas Majumdar Manas Majumdar
202 Khanakul Iqbal Ahmed Iqbal Ahmed
203 Tamluk Ashok Kumar Dinda Ashok Kumar Dinda
204 Panskura Purba Sk Ibrahim Ali Sk Ibrahim Ali
205 Panskura Paschim Phiroja Bibi Phiroja Bibi
206 Moyna Sangram Kumar Dolai Sangram Kumar Dolai
207 Nandakumar Sukumar De Sukumar De
208 Mahisadal Dr.Sudarsan Ghosh Dastidar  
209 Haldia Tapasi Mondal Tapasi Mondal
210 Nandigram Adhikari Suvendu Adhikari Suvendu
211 Chandipur Amiyakanti Bhattacharjee Amiyakanti Bhattacharjee
212 Patashpur Jyotirmoy Kar  
213 Kanthi Uttar Banasri Maity Banasri Maity
214 Bhagabanpur Ardhendu Maity Ardhendu Maity
215 Khejuri Ranajit Mondal Ranajit Mondal
216 Kanthi Dakshin Chandrima Bhattacharya  
217 Ramnagar Akhil Giri Akhil Giri
218 Egra Das Samares Das Samares
219 Dantan Bikram Chandra Pradhan Bikram Chandra Pradhan
220 Nayagram Dulal Murmu Dulal Murmu
221 Gopiballavpur Churamani Mahata Churamani Mahata
222 Jhargram Sukumar Hansda Sukumar Hansda
223 Keshiary Paresh Murmu Paresh Murmu
224 Kharagpur Sadar Dilip Kumar Ghosh Dilip Kumar Ghosh
225 Narayangarh Prodyut Kumar Ghosh Prodyut Kumar Ghosh
226 Sabang    
227 Pingla Saumen Kumar Mahapatra Saumen Kumar Mahapatra
228 Kharagpur Dinen Roy Dinen Roy
229 Debra Selima Khatun (Bibi) Selima Khatun (Bibi)
230 Daspur Mamata Bhunia Mamata Bhunia
231 Ghatal Shankar Dolai Shankar Dolai
232 Chandrakona Chhaya Dolai Chhaya Dolai
233 Garbeta Ashis Chakraborty (Nanti) Ashis Chakraborty (Nanti)
234 Salboni Srikanta Mahata Srikanta Mahata
235 Keshpur Seuli Saha Seuli Saha
236 Medinipur Mrigendra Nath Maiti Mrigendra Nath Maiti
237 Binpur Khagendranath Hembram Khagendranath Hembram
238 Bandwan Rajib Lochan Saren Rajib Lochan Saren
239 Balarampur Shantiram Mahato  
240 Baghmundi Nepal Mahata Nepal Mahata
241 Joypur Shaktipada Mahato Shaktipada Mahato
242 Purulia Sudip Kumar Mukherjee Sudip Kumar Mukherjee
243 Manbazar Sandhya Rani Tudu Sandhya Rani Tudu
244 Kashipur Swapan Kumar Beltharia Swapan Kumar Beltharia
245 Para Umapada Bauri Umapada Bauri
246 Raghunathpur Purna Chandra Bauri Purna Chandra Bauri
247 Saltora Swapan Bouri  
248 Chhatna Dhirendra Nath Layek Dhirendra Nath Layek
249 Ranibandh Jyotsna Mandi Jyotsna Mandi
250 Raipur Birendra Nath Tudu Birendra Nath Tudu
251 Taldangra Samir Chakraborty Samir Chakraborty
252 Bankura Daripa Shampa Daripa Shampa
253 Barjora Sujit Chakraborty Sujit Chakraborty
254 Onda Arup Kumar Khan Arup Kumar Khan
255 Bishnupur Tushar Kanti Bhattacharya Tushar Kanti Bhattacharya
256 Kotulpur Shyamal Santra Shyamal Santra
257 Indas Gurupada Mete Gurupada Mete
258 Sonamukhi Ajit Ray Ajit Ray<
259 Khandaghosh Nabin Chandra Bag Nabin Chandra Bag
260 Bardhaman Dakshin Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay
261 Raina Nepal Ghorui Nepal Ghorui
262 Jamalpur Samar Hazra Samar Hazra
263 Monteswar      Saikat Panja  
264 Kalna Kundu Biswajit Kundu Biswajit
265 Memari Begum Nargis Begum Nargis
266 Bardhaman Uttar Nisith Kumar Malik Nisith Kumar Malik
267 Bhatar Subhash Mondal Subhash Mondal
268 Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath Swapan Debnath
269 Purbasthali Uttar Pradip Kumar Saha Pradip Kumar Saha
270 Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee Rabindranath Chatterjee
271 Ketugram Sekh Sahonawez Sekh Sahonawez
272 Mangalkot Chowdhury Siddiqullah Chowdhury Siddiqullah
273 Ausgram Abhedananda Thander Abhedananda Thander
274 Galsi Alok Kumar Majhi Alok Kumar Majhi
275 Pandabeswar Kumar Jitendra Tewari Kumar Jitendra Tewari
276 Durgapur Purba Santosh Debray Santosh Debray
277 Durgapur Paschim Bishwanath Parial Bishwanath Parial
278 Raniganj Runu Dutta Runu Dutta
279 Jamuria Jahanara Khan Jahanara Khan
280 Asansol Dakshin Tapas Banerjee Tapas Banerjee
281 Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak Moloy Ghatak
282 Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee Ujjal Chatterjee
283 Barbani Bidhan Upadhyay Bidhan Upadhyay
284 Dubrajpur Chandra Naresh Bauri Chandra Naresh Bauri
285 Suri Asok Kumar Chattopadhyay Asok Kumar Chattopadhyay
286 Bolpur Chandranath Sinha Chandranath Sinha
287 Nanoor Shyamali Pradhan Shyamali Pradhan
288 Labpur Islam Monirul Islam Monirul
289 Sainthia Nilabati Saha Nilabati Saha
290 Mayureswar Abhijit Roy Abhijit Roy
291 Rampurhat Asish Banerjee Asish Banerjee
292 Hansan Miltan Rasid Miltan Rasid
293 Nalhati Moinuddin Shams Moinuddin Shams
294 Murarai Abdur Rahaman (Liton) Abdur Rahaman (Liton)

 

Click Here For PDF

 

Last updated on: Tue, 25 Jul 2017
Information Source: Department of Information & Cultural Affairs(I&CA), Government of West Bengal